In the Shop


YEAR ROUND LETTUCE

A popular Butterhead variety suitable for sowing all year round. The heads are medium-sized with solid crisp hearts, growing reliably from spring to late autumn even in hot dry periods.

Common Name: Lettuce, Year Round
Scientific Name: Lactuca Sativa
Germination: 7-10 days
Days to Maturity: 70 days
Light: Sun

NUBIA EGGPLANT

Nubia Eggplant is a hybrid with a beautiful purple and white variegated color. Oval-shaped fruits mature to 6-7″ long and 3-4″ in diameter. Stunning appearance.

Common Name: Eggplant, Nubia
Scientific name: Solanum melongena
Germination: 7-14 days
Days to Maturity: 70 days
Light: Full Sun

PINK LARKSPUR

Perfect cut flowers. Features tall spires of dense florets. Candy pink-colored, double blooms. 1 1/2–1 3/4″ florets on 9–12″ flower spikes. Attracts hummingbirds. Ht. 36-48″.

Common Name: Pink, Larkspur
Scientific Name: Consolida ajacis
Germination: 14-21 days
Days to Maturity: 80-90 days
Light: Full Sun

Our Favorite Recipes